Due to Covid-19 pandemic related restrictions you may experience delayed delivery for your orders

his Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) is an integral part of the Terms of Use of Technobubble Innovation Lab Private Limited (“Technobubble Innovation Lab Private Limited” or “Us” or “Our” or “We”) and must be read along with the same. All capitalised terms used but not defined under this Privacy Policy shall have the meaning ascribed to it under the Terms of Use.

www.itcstore.in is operated and managed by Us (licensed by ITC Limited to TBIL). TBIL respects an individual’s right to privacy and strictly adheres to the applicable information technology and data protection laws, rules and regulations. In order to ensure compliance with the same, TBIL has adopted this Privacy Policy to set out the manner in which TBIL collects, stores, handles, processes, discloses and / or transfers the information (including Personal Information and/or Sensitive Personal Data or Information) provided by the users and registrants (“You” or “Your” or “Yourself” or “User”) of the website www.itcstore.in, collectively referred to as, “the Platform”. This Privacy Policy also specifies the manner in which Sensitive Personal Data or Information (if any) is collected, received, stored, processed, disclosed, transferred, dealt with and handled by TBIL in relation to Your use of the Platform. This Privacy Policy does not apply to information that You provide to, or that is collected by, any third-party through the Platform, and any third-party site that You access or use in connection with purchase of Products offered for sale on the Platform.

By accessing the Platform, registering on the Platform, taking any action on the Platform and /or using our services offered on the Platform, You consent to collection, storage, use, disclosure, processing and transfer of Your information (including Personal Information and/or Sensitive Personal Data or Information) by Us in accordance with this Privacy Policy and You consent to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. TBIL shall not be responsible in any manner whatsoever for any violation or misuse of Your personal information by unauthorised persons consequent to misuse of the internet environment. The terms ‘Personal Information’ and ‘Sensitive Personal Data or Information’ shall have the meaning ascribed to it under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules and regulations made thereunder (as amended from time to time).

Type of Information Collected

  • Information shared during account creation: Information that You may provide to Us, voluntarily, while registering on Our Platform and/or purchasing Products. This includes the information that TBIL collects from You: (a) when You register on the Platform, such as Your name, electronic mail address, phone number and contact details, postal code and demographic profile (like Your age, gender, occupation); and (b) information related to the manner and mode of payments usually adopted by You on the Platform, including details of Your bank account, credit card and debit card.
  • Information automatically collected: TBIL may automatically receive and record on its server, logs details relating to Your access or use of Our Platform, including but not limited to, Your location, information about Your internet connection and mobile device, internet protocol address, cookie information, web beacon information and details of the web pages You visit, etc. Further, TBIL may also collect information about Your preferences and settings such as time zone and language, Your searches and the results You selected from the search and Your transactional information.
  • Transaction Information: We collect transaction details related to Your use of the Platform while purchasing Products, including the type of service requested, date and time the service was provided, amount charged, order(s) placed and other related transaction details. We may access information for data caching to make the Platform faster.

Collection and Use of Information

TBIL uses the information only for the purpose for which the same has been furnished. TBIL does not retain information after the purpose for which it is furnished is accomplished unless the same is required to be retained under any law in force or for audit purposes. In such cases also, confidentiality of such information is maintained. Our primary purpose for collecting information (including Personal Information and/or Sensitive Personal Data or Information) from You is to allow You to use the Platform and avail our services offered on the Platform in a seamless and efficient manner, including:

  • to provide, maintain, develop, protect and improve the Platform and Products offered for sale on the Platform, manage Your account, etc.;
  • to understand Your preferences and to enhance and customize Your experience of using the Platform;
  • to send You offers based on Your interests and prior activity, to contact You as a survey respondent, to notify You if You win any contest; and to send You promotional materials from its contest sponsors or advertisers;
  • to respond to Your comments, reviews and questions and provide better service;
  • to carry out TBIL’s obligations and enforce TBIL’s rights arising from any contracts entered into between You and TBIL, including collection of amounts;
  • to communicate important notices or changes in the Products or services provided by TBIL on the Platform, use of the Platform and the terms/policies which govern the relationship between You and TBIL;
  • for internal purposes such as auditing, data analysis and research relating to the Products purchased by You, either directly by TBIL or through ITC Limited;
  • to undertake necessary fraud and money laundering prevention checks;
  • to comply with applicable laws, rules and regulations;
  • with Your consent, for promotion and marketing purposes by TBIL and/or ITC Limited;
  • for sharing such information with any third party, including any service providers and any associated entities of TBIL, in the course of providing or enabling sale of Products through the Platform; and
  • for any other purpose with Your consent.

Disclosure of Information to Third Parties

TBIL may need to disclose Your information, if required to do so under applicable laws, rules and regulations and if such action is necessary, inter-alia, to:

  • comply with a legal obligation;
  • protect and defend the rights or property of TBIL, including to enforce Our agreements, policies, and Terms of Use;
  • protect the personal safety of TBIL, the Users, or any person, in an emergency; and
  • protect TBIL from incurring any legal liability.

You acknowledge and agree that in case of the above-mentioned events, TBIL shall be under no obligation to inform You or seek Your approval or consent prior to disclosure of Your information.

TBIL shall be at liberty to disclose Your information to: (i) Sellers to facilitate the sale of Products through the Platform; and (ii) any third parties including ITC who provide services, such as auditing, data analysis, and assistance with delivery of relevant marketing messages and advertisements. You expressly consent to the sharing of Your information with third party service providers, including payment gateways, to process payments and manage payment card information.

If You provide a mobile phone number and/or e-mail address, TBIL or the third party service providers or the persons authorized by them, may send You text messages/e-mails in relation to Your use of the Platform. TBIL contractually requires these third parties to keep such information confidential and use it only for the purposes for which TBIL discloses it to them. These third party service providers may view, edit, or set their own cookies or may place beacons on Your information. The use of these technologies by these third parties is subject to their own privacy policies and is not covered by this Privacy Policy. We may also share aggregated anonymized (and de-identified) information with third parties including ITC Limited at Our discretion.

Any content or personal information that You share, post or upload on the publicly viewable portion of the Platform (on discussion boards, in messages and chat areas, etc.) will be publicly available, and can be viewed by other users. TBIL reserves the right to use, reproduce and share Your posts for any purpose. If You delete Your posts from the Platform, copies of such Posts may remain viewable in archived pages, or such Posts may have been copied or stored by other Users. TBIL retains an unconditional right to remove and delete any post or such part of the post that, in the opinion of TBIL, does not comply with the conditions in the Terms of Use or is offensive, indecent or otherwise objectionable.

TBIL may disclose or transfer Your information (including Personal Information and/or Sensitive Personal Data or Information) to any third party if TBIL sells, transfers or divests all or a portion of TBIL’s business or assets to another company in connection with or during negotiation of any merger, financing, acquisition, bankruptcy, dissolution, transaction, or proceeding. Such third parties shall be contractually bound to not disclose further, any Personal Information and/or Sensitive Personal Data or Information disclosed to them.

Security Practices and Procedures

We understand the importance of data security and we want Your user experience with us to be as safe as possible. We have implemented reasonable safeguards and precautions to protect Your Personal Information and/or Sensitive Personal Data or Information, including technical and organizational measures against unauthorized access, improper use, alteration, unlawful use, accidental loss etc. TBIL servers are accessible only to authorised personnel and Your information is shared with employees and authorised personnel on a need to know basis to provide the services requested by you.

We have adopted reasonable security practices and procedure and We maintain technical and organizational security measures and procedures to protect the security of Your Personal Information and/or Sensitive Personal Data or Information, which are consistent with measures used by other similar websites.

Please understand that, while we strive to protect Your Personal Information and/or Sensitive Personal Data or Information against potential risks and exposures, there is no absolute security in the online sphere. You play an important role in keeping Your personal information secure. Hence, we ask You to support our IT security efforts by not disclosing any of Your Personal Information and/or Sensitive Personal Data or Information on our Website that is particularly sensitive or not required in the specific context.

Please note that TBIL will not ask You to share any Sensitive Personal Data or Information via email or telephone. If You receive any such request by email or telephone, please do not respond/divulge any sensitive data or information and forward the information relating to the same to support.itcstore@technobubble.co.in for necessary action.

Collection of Information by Third Party Sites and Advertisers

While using the Platform, there may be certain links which may direct You to other websites or applications not operated/maintained by TBIL ( “Third Party Site”). The manner in which Your information is collected, received, stored, processed, disclosed, transferred, dealt with and handled by such Third Party Site(s) is governed by the terms and conditions and privacy policy of the respective Third Party Site(s). TBIL urges You to acquaint yourself with the terms and conditions and privacy policy of every such Third Party Site.

When payment card account information is being transmitted on or through the Platform, it will be protected by encryption technology. TBIL does not itself store Your payment card account information and does not have direct control over or responsibility for Your payment card account information. Hence, TBIL cannot guarantee that transmissions of Your payment card account information or personal information will always be secure or that unauthorized third parties will never be able to defeat the security measures taken by TBIL or TBIL’s third party service providers.

TBIL hereby expressly disclaims all liabilities with respect to the manner in which the Third Party Site collects and/or uses Your information. On Our Platform, there may be third parties who advertise their products and/or services. Such third parties may place or recognize a unique “cookie” on Your browser and may use information about Your visits to Our Platform and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to You. We shall, in no event, be liable for any unauthorized or unlawful disclosures of Your personal information made by advertisers, who are not subject to Our control.

User Discretion

  • Promotional emails: You have full control regarding which emails You want to receive. If You decide at any time that You no longer wish to receive such communications, please follow the unsubscribe instructions provided in any of the communications. Please note that once we receive Your request, it may take an additional period of time for Your opt-out to become effective.

 

  • Cookies: Most web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If You prefer, You can usually choose to set Your browser to remove or reject cookies. If You choose to remove or reject cookies, this could affect certain features, or any services provided on the Platform.

 

  • Deleting Your information: If You wish to have the Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Data or Information that You have provided to us deleted, You can always do so by sending a request to us on the e-mail on support@itcstore.in

 

  • Modifying Your information: The Platform allows You to correct or update any information provided by You. In the event of loss of access details, You can send an email to support@itcstore.in

Amendments

TBIL reserves its right to revise this Privacy Policy from time to time at its sole discretion without any requirement to notify You of the same. Such policy will be available on the Platform. Your continued use of our Platform and the services constitutes Your acceptance of the then-current Privacy Policy and Terms of Use, so We encourage You to visit this page periodically to review any changes.

Contact Us

If You have any questions about this Privacy Policy, You can contact us at support@itcstore.in or via the links at the bottom of the page.

Grievance Officer

In the event You have any grievances relating to the Privacy Policy, please inform TBIL within 24 hours of occurrence of the instance from which the grievance has arisen, by contacting the Grievance Officer at the coordinates mentioned below.

Quality Manager

Email id: support@itcstore.in

Phone no.: 1800 102882 between 9 AM to 5 PM (on all working days)

The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.
You have successfully subscribed!
No more results
Showing {{ totalHits }} Products Result for {{ truncate(query,query.length) }}
Sort by {{sortLabel}}
Rs. {{item.price}} Rs. {{item.discounted_price}}
Buy Now
No more results

No results found for '{{ truncate(query,query.length) }}'. Look at other items in our store

Or try searching some other keywords

Oops!!! Something Wrong Went

Please, try reloading page or go back to Home page